Difference between revisions of "Template:Ad types"
From Bacterial Takeover
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! scope="col" | Type ! scope="col" | Effect ! scope="col" | Cooldown |- |Boost |Doubles your BPS or BPC for 2 hours |data-sort-val...") |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
| − | |Gives {{diamond icon}}5 | + | |Gives you {{diamond icon}}5 |
|data-sort-value="480"|8 hours | |data-sort-value="480"|8 hours | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 14:42, 27 November 2018
| Type | Effect | Cooldown |
|---|---|---|
| Boost | Doubles your BPS or BPC for 2 hours | none |
| Diamond | Gives you |
8 hours |
| Red Bacteria | Improves current the Red Bacteria reward | 1 hour |
| Idle production | Doubles the amount of Bacteria that were produced while the game was closed | 1 minute |
| Research | Speeds up an active research by 1 hour | 8 hours |